Administration




Board of Trustee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Lisha Misra Chairperson
2 Mr. Hari Narayan Misra Secretary
3 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Member
4 Ms. Bahnnisikha Misra Member

Board of Governors

Sl. No. Name Designation Brief Description
1 Prof. B. B. Paira Chairman Ex Director, Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata
2 Mr. Hari Narayan Misra Member Trustee
3 Ms. Bahnnisikha Misra Member Trustee
4 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Member Trustee
5 Nominee of AICTE Member Member representative
6 Nominee of State Government Member Member representative
7 Nominee of WBSCT&VE&SD Member Member representative
8 Prof. (Dr.) A.K Aditya Member Educationist
9 Mr. Sakti Prasana Bhattarcharya Member Industrialist
10 Dr. Lisha Misra Member Principal
11 Dr. Himadri Sekhar Dasgupta Member Faculty
12 Mr. Rana Chakraborty Member Faculty

Anti-ragging Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Lisha Misra Chairman of the Committee, Principal, AIEM-P
2 Mr. C.R.Rout Dean of Academics
3 Mr. Uma Shankar Pandey Representative of Media
4 Mr. Rana Chakraborty HOD In-Charge(CST), AIEM-P
5 Mrs. Munmun Hazra HOD In-Charge(CE), AIEM-P
6 Mr. Sakya Sarkar Lecturer, AIEM-P
7 Mrs. Piyali Choudhury Lecturer, AIEM-P
8 Mr. Debashis Banerjee HOD In-charge(Bs&Hu), AIEM-P
9 Ms. Tanisha Ghanty Student
10 Mr. Rana Ghoshal Office Staff
11 Mr. Dipto Nandy Student
12 Mr. Madan Ghosal Guardian
13 Mr. Ashoke Samanta Representative of NGO
14 Mrs. Sampa Dawn Representative of NGO
15 Mr. Chandan Chattaraj SDM
16 Mr. Monojit Dhara Officer In-Charge Asansol North P.S.
17 Mr. Susobhan Misra HOD In-Charge(ME), AIEM-P
18 Mr. Gandib Dhari Banerjee Lecturer, AIEM-P
19 Mr. Suman Kumar Chakraborty Office Staff

SC/ST Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Malay Kumar Das Chief of the Committee, Lecturer, AIEMP
2 Mr. Amiatava Sahu Library Assistant, AIEMP
3 Mrs. Piyali Manna Lecturer, AIEMP
4 Mr. Gopal Chatterjee Lecturer, AIEMP
5 Mr. Debabrata Maji Laboratory, AIEMP

ICC Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Paromita Thakur Presiding Officer
2 Mr. Sakya Sarkar Faculty Member
3 Ms. Piyali Chowdhury Faculty Member
4 Mr. Arup Kumar Dasgupta Non-Teaching Staff
5 Ms. Eishita Sarkhel Non-Teaching Staff
6 Ms. Ankita Das Student
7 Ms. Smritikana Adhikary Student
8 Mr. Dipta Nandy Student
9 Mrs. Munmun Roy HOD In-Charge(CE), AIEM-P

Welfare Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Chairman
2 Prof.(Dr.) Jagdeo Mahto Member
3 Mr. Rana Chakraborty Member
4 Mr. Paromita Thakur Member
5 Mr. Sakya Sarkar Member

Institute Industry Cell

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Lisha Misra, Principal, AIEM-P Chairperson
2 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout, Dean of Academics, AIEM-P Member
3 Mr. Manoram Sen,Director,Hydrodyne Pneumat Pvt. Ltd Member
4 Mr. Ravishankar Sur,Director,Sur Engineering Pvt.Ltd Member
5 Mr. Avishek Sharma,Director, Shri Maa Polyfabs Ltd. (Unit-II) Member
6 Mr. Swapan Sarkar, Sr. Executive Engineer,Mining & Electrical Construction Company Pvt. Ltd. Member
7 Sri. Akash Kumar,Engineer,Misra Associates Development Consultant Pvt. Ltd. Member
8 Mr. Rana Chakraborty, HOD In-Charge, Dept. of CST, AIEM-P Member
9 Mr. Susobhan Misra,HOD In-Charge,Dept. of ME, AIEM-P Member
10 Mrs. Truptimayee Pujhari,HOD In-Charge, Dept. of EE, AIEM-P Member
11 Mrs. Munmun Hazra, HOD In-Charge, Dept. of CE, AIEM-P Member
12 Mr. Sakya Sarkar, Lecturer, Dept. of CST,AIEM-P Member
13 Mr. Amit Kumar Mukherjee, Training & Placement Officer, AIEM-P Member

Academic Cell

Sl. No. Name Designation Brief Description

Grievance Redressal Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Dean of Academic-AIEMP
2 Mr. Rana Chakraborty Lecturer-AIEMP
3 Mr. Malay Kumar Das Lecturer-AIEMP
4 Mrs. Munmun Hazra Lecturer-AIEMP
5 Mr. Debashish Banerjee Lecturer-AIEMP